Kalispell International Folk Dancers










Camp and Stamp 2018

Welcome to the Kalispell International Folk Dancer's 14th annual Stamp and Camp. Thanks again to Russ and Missy for their hospitality and to all the folk dancers that drove many miles to come dance!

Bill taught us the way he does the 5th step of Bucimis. Here's the Video with the lead in to it. Bill learned it this way when he was dancing in Seattle in the 70s. Thank you Bill!

Dances June 2nd, Saturday afternoon

  1. Slow Singing Pravo
  2. Ajde Jano (Klezmer Narodna)
  3. Nyandolo
  4. Siriul
  5. Narodno Oro
  6. Valle Pogonishte
  7. Ajd' Noga Za Nagama
  8. Hora veche
  9. Kritiko Serviko
  10. Athela mou
  11. Tzadik Katamar
  12. Vulpiuta
  13. Ya da kalinushku lomala
  14. Trakijska Racenica
  15. Cestata
  16. Mana vu
  17. Misirlou
  18. Orijent
  19. Chicken Kolo
  20. Bucimis (Bill taught us the way he does the 5th step Video)
  21. Joc batranesc de la Niculitel
  22. Tou paradeisou lemonia
  23. Opinca
  24. Inaduna
  25. Tino Mori
  26. Zensko za raka
  27. Maia, D'r (Branle)
  28. Kyustendilska Ruchenitsa (snoshti Si Rada Pristana)
  29. Belcova Tropanka
  30. Dobra, Nevesto
  31. Pentozali
  32. Ajsino oro
  33. Le Laride
  34. Brezovska Racenica
  35. Ciganskoto/Djipaj
  36. Corlu Aromân
  37. Trind Polska
  38. Sandansko Horo
  39. Glava Li Ta Boli
  40. Bicak
  41. Draganinata
  42. Pravo Čepelarsko
Bulgaria
Serbia
Kenya, Africa
Romania
Macedonia
Albania
Croatia
Romania, Muntenia
Greece, Crete
Greece
Israel
Romania
Russia
Macedonia
North Bulgaria
Israel
Greek/American
Serbia
Serbia
Bulgaria
Romania
Greek
Romania
Turkey
Macedonia
Macedonia
France - Alsace
Bulgarian
Bulgaria
Bulgaria
Greek
Albania
Brittany
Bulgaria
Bulgarian/Rom
Romania, Dobrogea
Sweden
Bulgaria
Bulgaria
Bulgaria
Bulgaria
Bulgaria, Rhodopes

Break for Dinner at Max and Eva's

Dances June 2nd Evening

  1. Bregovsko Horo
  2. Vossarul
  3. Trugnala Rumjana
  4. Arap
  5. Mori Odajo
  6. Nevesto Carven Trendafil
  7. Jurelul
  8. Drjanovska Racenica 2
  9. Bastan-Dantza
  10. Ivanice
  11. Ciganko
  12. Jovano Jovanke
  13. Schioapa
  14. Lakodalmi Tanc
  15. Karamfil
  16. Tresenica
  17. Hineh Ma Tov
  18. Cimpoi
  19. Mi Go Zatvorille
  20. Tamzara
  21. Godecki Cacak
  22. Ciganja
  23. Rezijanka
  24. Gori More
  25. Narino
  26. Zagorisios_1
  27. Tou paradeisou lemonia
  28. Bucimis
  29. Vrapceto
  30. Va Yven (Vayiven Uz yahu)
  31. Hambo fast short for sam
  32. Cekurjankino Horo
  33. Belasicko Oro
  34. Sestorka
  35. Ne Klepeći Nanulama
  36. Sirba de la Slatina
  37. Cobankat
  38. Lech Lamidbar
  39. Jeg gikk meg ut i lunden gronn
  40. Kor Csardas
  41. Katushe Mome Katushe
  42. Kak po Logu
  43. Gerakina
  44. Dospatsko Horo
  45. Makazice-Bela Rada
  46. Pembe Oro
  47. Cetvorno Shopsko Horo
  48. Sitno Malisevsko
  49. Ciuleandra
  50. Bavno Oro
  51. Tricot
  52. Changerais tu?
  53. Debki
  54. Sabrali sa se, sabrali
  55. Laske Vanocni Kolo
Bulgaria
Norway
Bulgaria
Macedonia
Macedonia
Bulgaria
Romania
Bulgaria
Basque
Macedonia
Bulgarian Gypsy
Macedonia
Romania
Hungary
Macedonia
Serbia
Israel
Romania
Bozmanian (Russ's version)
Armenia
Serbia
Gypsy
Slovenia
Macedonia
Turkey
Greek
Greek
Bulgaria
Bulgaria
Israel
Sweden
Bulgaria
Macedonia
Serbia
Bosnia
Romania
Albania
Israel
Norway
Hungary
Macedonia
Russia
Greek
Bulgaria
Serbia
Macedonia
Bulgaria
Bulgaria
Romania
Macedonia
France / Brittany
Brittany
Bedouin
Bulgaria
Czech republic

Dances June 3rd Sunday in the Chicken Coop

  1. Zensko za raka
  2. Tankosava
  3. Gajdina Svirjat
  4. Hora Cheffer
  5. Louky
  6. Karagouna
  7. Novo Zagorsko
  8. Floricica Olteneasca
  9. Scottische d'Auvergne
  10. Horehronsky Czardas
  11. Rustemul
  12. Bregovsko Horo
  13. Konjo Konjo
  14. Cestata
  15. Sitna Zborenka
  16. Vossarul
  17. Zimushka
  18. Kritiko Serviko
  19. Tamzara
  20. Legnala Dana
  21. Chicken Kolo
Macedonia
Serbia
Bulgaria, Rhodopes
Israel
Czech
Greek
Bulgaria
Romania
Brittany
Czech
Romania
Bulgaria
Bulgaria
North Bulgaria
Bulgaria
Norway
Russia
Greece, Crete
Armenia
Macedonia
Serbia
  1. Russ
  2. Roger
  3. Cecelia
  4. Amanda
  5. Barbara
  6. Derrick
  7. Joe
  8. Max
  9. Eva
  10. Bill
  11. Sue
  12. Jackie V and her daughter Elsa, and Grandson Samson
  13. Don
  14. Rose
  15. Maryanne
  16. Jackie Z
  17. Ann
  18. Connie
  19. Mike
  20. Susan
  21. Denise
  22. Missy
  23. Sharon
  24. Lili Anne

Until next time,

Roger

Happy trails to you, until we meet again.